The Spearmint Oil 80% offered by us is a completely herbal oil that is characterised by a strongly pungent smell. It has a heady minty sensation and its inhalation is followed by a cool sensation. Its color varies from colourless to a yellow green liquid.
Soluble in Alcohol and Ether.
Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Limonene, Menthone, Menthol, Carveol, L'Carvone Menthol, Pipertone, etc.
The Spearmint Oil 80% is extensively used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Its deep fragrance makes it a favourite in flavouring colognes, various confectionery, mouthwash, toothpastes, chewing gum and soaps as well as different soft drink products.